Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Clodura Systems Pvt Ltd collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the https://www.clodura.com website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Clodura systems Pvt Ltd.

We are concerned about privacy issues and want you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose information. This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we collect through this website owned and controlled by us which display or link to this Privacy Policy. By using our Sites, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

  Ownership

This website is owned and operated by Clodura Systems Pvt Ltd.. We reserve all rights to use the name and/or logo owned by or licensed to us in publicity material, advertising or marketing collateral, unless specifically stated otherwise herein.

  Personal Information

What We Collect?

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal data:
(a) information about your visits to and use of this website;
(b) information about any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to this website, including information relating to any purchases you make of
our goods or services;
(c) information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us and/or subscribing to our website services and/or email notifications.

How We Collect?

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site.

We may collect information about your computer and your visits to this website such as your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views. We may use this information in the administration of this website, to improve the website’s usability, and for marketing purposes.

How We Use Personal Information?

Personal data submitted on this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website.
In addition to the uses identified elsewhere in this privacy policy, we may use your personal information to:
a) improve your browsing experience by personalizing the website;
b) send information (other than marketing communications) to you which we think may be of interest to you by post or by email or similar technology;
c) send to you marketing communications relating to our business or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you by post or, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email or similar technology.
d) provide other companies with statistical information about our users – but this information will not be used to identify any individual user.

How Personal Information is Disclosed?

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere in this privacy policy, we may disclose information about you:
a) to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
b) in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
c) in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk).

To a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

  Non-Personal Information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Because Non-Personal Information does not personally identify you, we may use and disclose Non-Personal Information for any purpose. In some instances, we may combine Non-Personal Information with Personal Information (such as combining your name with your geographical location). If we combine any Non-Personal Information with Personal Information, the combined information will be treated by us as Personal Information as long as it is combined.

  IP Addresses

Your “IP Address” is a number that is automatically assigned to the computer that you are using by your Internet Service Provider (ISP).

We use IP Addresses for purposes such as calculating Site usage levels, helping diagnose server problems, geographic mapping and administering the Site. We may also use and disclose IP Addresses for all the purposes for which we use and disclose Personal Information. Please note that we treat IP Addresses, server log files and related information as Non-Personal Information, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law.

  Third Party Sites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites.

  Third Party Vendors

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.
PLEASE NOTE THAT WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE FOR THE ACTS AND/OR OMISSIONS OF THIRD PARTY VENDORS.

  Security

We are using commercially reasonable methods to keep your Personal Information securely in our systems. We treat data as an asset that must be protected and use lots of tools (encryption, passwords, etc.) to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. However, as you probably know, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, and other users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from you. Therefore, although we work very hard to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

  Maintenance of Information

Information about users that is maintained on our systems is protected using industry standard security measures. However, we cannot guarantee that the information submitted to, maintained on, or transmitted from our systems will be completely secure.

  Retention Period

We will retain your Personal Information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services and for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law or as necessary to resolve disputes and enforce our agreements. If you wish to request that we no longer use your information, please send us an email at XXX@xxx.com requesting deletion of the Personal Information.

  Use of Site by Minors

The Site is not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we request that these individuals do not provide Personal Information through the Site.

  Operation of Our Services

Our Services are operated in India. If you are located in the European Union, United States or elsewhere outside of [Country Name], please be aware that any information you provide to us will be transferred to India. By using our Services or providing us with your information, you consent to this transfer.

We use third party vendors and hosting providers to provide the necessary infrastructure, hardware, software, networking, storage, and related technology required to operate our website. We own all the code, databases and all rights to our application. You, as a customer, will retain all rights to your data.

  Misuse of Our Website

You must not misuse our Website by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our Website, the server on which our Website is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our Website. You must not attack our Website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Information Technology Act 2000. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our Website will cease immediately.

  Updates to this Privacy Policy

We have the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications. In addition, we may notify you of any significant changes through our website or through your email address.

  Web Browser Cookies

We use cookies on this website. A cookie is a text file sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The text file is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser.

We may send a cookie which may be stored on by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. We may use the information we obtain from the cookie in the administration of this website, to improve the website’s usability and for marketing purposes. We may also use that information to recognize your computer when you visit our website, and to personalize our website for you. Our advertisers may also send you cookies.

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. (For example, in Internet Explorer you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector.) This will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites, including this one.

Contact

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us at
Info@clodura.com